Skip to main content
ToolPotion

True Fit

True Fit provides AI-enhanced fit and sizing intelligence for apparel and footwear retailers. Trusted by over 29,000 brands, it boosts conversion rates, grows revenue, and reduces fit-related returns by offering personalized size recommendations based on real purchase and return data.

Visit Website
Share
True Fit screenshot

Description

True Fit is a leading AI-powered fit and sizing intelligence platform designed for apparel and footwear retailers. It is trusted by over 29,000 brands globally, including well-known names like PacSun, ASICS, and Lands' End. The platform leverages a vast dataset built from 20 years of real purchase and return behavior across 60 million products and 100 million active users. True Fit provides personalized size recommendations by analyzing body characteristics, purchase history, brand fit patterns, and individual fit preferences. This intelligence is integrated directly into the shopping experience, offering guidance without requiring shopper interaction, although additional context can be requested for more personalized recommendations.

True Fit's recommendations are grounded in real-world outcomes, helping to build trust with consumers. The platform has demonstrated significant results, such as up to a 40% reduction in fit-related returns and a 1-2% sitewide conversion lift. It also supports a wide range of fit-related questions, providing decision-grade fit guidance that adapts to each shopper.

The platform is designed to be easily integrated into existing ecommerce systems, with support for various product data integration methods, including Shopify. True Fit's MCP (Multi-Channel Platform) allows AI shopping agents to access trusted fit recommendations without requiring custom logic. This integration supports global language and sizing, making it a versatile solution for retailers worldwide.

True Fit's value proposition lies in its ability to enhance consumer confidence during the buying process, reduce returns, and increase conversion rates. It offers a scalable solution for retailers looking to improve their fit intelligence capabilities without the need to develop in-house solutions. The platform's extensive data moat and continuous learning from shopper behavior ensure that its recommendations remain accurate and reliable over time.

True Fit's Core Features

  • AI-powered fit and sizing intelligence

  • Personalized size recommendations

  • Integration with existing ecommerce platforms

  • Real purchase and return data analysis

  • Global language and sizing support

  • Decision-grade fit guidance

  • MCP for AI shopping agents

  • Trust-building through real-world outcomes

  • Reduction in fit-related returns

  • Increase in conversion rates

  • Support for multiple product data integration methods

  • Continuous learning from shopper behavior

  • Scalable solution for retailers

  • Extensive data moat

  • Versatile integration options

How to use True Fit?

  1. Configure: Set up True Fit within your ecommerce platform

  2. Integrate: Connect product data through supported methods

  3. Deploy: Enable True Fit MCP for AI shopping agents

  4. Optimize: Use data insights to refine fit recommendations

True Fit's Use Cases

  • Retail Conversion
  • Return Reduction
  • Consumer Confidence
  • Global Retail
  • AI Integration

FAQ from True Fit

True Fit Reviews

Loading...

Popular AI Tools Like True Fit

AI Apps

FitEz is an AI size prediction tool for online fashion retailers that recommends the best-fitting size from customer body dimensions to cut size-related returns by up to 30%. It…

AI Shopping AssistantsRetail & Consumer Goods

AI Apps

PRIME AI offers custom artificial intelligence development services, specializing in predictive AI for fashion sizing and virtual try-on solutions. Their solutions aim to reduce…

E-commerceRetail & Consumer Goods

AI Apps

Stailor is an AI-powered fashion advisor that personalizes your online shopping experience. It offers style recommendations, exclusive discounts, and helps you discover clothing…

AI Shopping AssistantsRetail & Consumer Goods

Browser Plugins

Size Guarantee is an AI-powered Chrome extension designed to help shoppers find the best-fitting dresses on e-commerce websites. It aims to eliminate the uncertainty and…

AI Shopping AssistantsRetail & Consumer Goods

Fital is an AI-powered personal fit assistant for online shopping. It predicts your measurements using simple questions or manual input, offering instant size suggestions for a…

AI Shopping AssistantsFashion & Beauty

Bold Metrics is an AI-powered platform that uses digital twin technology to enhance apparel brands' profits, sustainability, and operations by providing accurate body data and…

AI Shopping AssistantsRetail & Consumer Goods

Dressly is an AI-powered fashion stylist and shopping assistant designed to simplify wardrobe organization and clothing selection. It offers personalized style recommendations,…

AI Shopping AssistantsFashion & Beauty

OutfitHuntr is an AI-powered outfit generator that provides personalized clothing recommendations for various occasions. Users can input details like gender, age, body type, and…

AI Shopping AssistantsFashion & Beauty